Angel Diary

Angel Diary

Other names: 天行記, 천행기, Angel Diary, Chunhengi, Destination Heaven Chronicles, Nàng Công Chúa Bỏ Trốn (Vietnamese), Venue des Cieux (French), Diario De Los Angeles (Spanish)
Status: Complete
Author: Lee Yun Hee
Artis: Kara Lim
Chun-Yoo-Nim is the one and only princess of the heavens. She ran away from her arranged betrothed with the King Of Hell. Now missing for a few years (give or take 2-5 years) She is hiding in the human world as Dong-Young a BOY with a perverted best friend that likes to grope him, Bi-Wal. The four guardians of the Heavens are ordered to find the angel princess. With some twist and turns, a crossdressing angel, overly protective and super-powered chaperons, and to top it all off- a molesting best friend!? Hilarity ensues as Chun-Yoo/Dong-Young struggles to keep her endangered identity as secret! ~Summary from Anime News Network Summary from Silvermagic: Chun-Yoo-Nim ,the only princess of Heaven, has run away from home because of her arranged betrothal to the king of Hell, whom she believes is a perverted old man. For the last few years she has hidden in the human world as a boy named Dong-Young and has a friend that is a guy,Bi-Wi, that likes to mess around with him/her. The life she has built is now in danger now the four guardians of Heaven have been ordered to capture her.
Last update chap

List Angel Diary's chaps

#Chap TitleDownloadUpdated
1Chap 1 Vol 01 3.9MB3 years ago
2Chap 1 - Vol 02 Vol 02 2.5MB3 years ago
3Chap 1 - Vol 03 Vol 03 3.4MB3 years ago
4Chap 1 - Vol 04 Vol 04 2.9MB3 years ago
5Chap 1 - Vol 05 Vol 05 3.6MB3 years ago
6Chap 1 - Vol 06 Vol 06 3.3MB3 years ago
7Chap 1 - Vol 07 Vol 07 3.8MB3 years ago
8Chap 1 - Vol 08 Vol 08 3.4MB3 years ago
9Chap 1 - Vol 09 Vol 09 6.5MB3 years ago
10Chap 1 - Vol 10 Vol 10 3.9MB3 years ago
11Chap 1 - Vol 11 Vol 11 3.4MB3 years ago
12Chap 1 - Vol 12 Vol 12 1.8MB3 years ago
13Chap 1 - Vol 13Volume 13 Extra Story 3 Vol 13Volume 13 Extra Story 3 3.2MB3 years ago
14Chap 2 Vol 01 2.3MB3 years ago
15Chap 2 - Vol 02 Vol 02 3MB3 years ago
16Chap 2 - Vol 03 Vol 03 2.3MB3 years ago
17Chap 2 - Vol 04 Vol 04 3.3MB3 years ago
18Chap 2 - Vol 05 Vol 05 2.9MB3 years ago
19Chap 2 - Vol 06 Vol 06 12.5MB3 years ago
20Chap 2 - Vol 07 Vol 07 5.6MB3 years ago
21Chap 2 - Vol 08 Vol 08 5.6MB3 years ago
22Chap 2 - Vol 09 Vol 09 4.8MB3 years ago
23Chap 2 - Vol 10 Vol 10 3.4MB3 years ago
24Chap 2 - Vol 11 Vol 11 2.5MB3 years ago
25Chap 2 - Vol 12 Vol 12 2MB3 years ago
26Chap 2 - Vol 13Volume 12 Extra Story 4 Vol 13Volume 12 Extra Story 4 4MB3 years ago
27Chap 3 Vol 01 5.4MB3 years ago
28Chap 3 - Vol 02 Vol 02 4.7MB3 years ago
29Chap 3 - Vol 03 Vol 03 2.6MB3 years ago
30Chap 3 - Vol 04 Vol 04 2.8MB3 years ago
31Chap 3 - Vol 05 Vol 05 2.6MB3 years ago
32Chap 3 - Vol 06 Vol 06 5.8MB3 years ago
33Chap 3 - Vol 07 Vol 07 10.2MB3 years ago
34Chap 3 - Vol 08 Vol 08 6.5MB3 years ago
35Chap 3 - Vol 09 Vol 09 4.1MB3 years ago
36Chap 3 - Vol 10 Vol 10 3.8MB3 years ago
37Chap 3 - Vol 11 Vol 11 3MB3 years ago
38Chap 3 - Vol 12Volume 12 Extra Story 1- Part 1 Vol 12Volume 12 Extra Story 1- Part 1 1.8MB3 years ago
39Chap 3 - Vol 13Volume 13 Extra Story 5 Vol 13Volume 13 Extra Story 5 7.4MB3 years ago
40Chap 4 Vol 01 3MB3 years ago
41Chap 4 - Vol 02 Vol 02 2.8MB3 years ago
42Chap 4 - Vol 03 Vol 03 2.2MB3 years ago
43Chap 4 - Vol 04 Vol 04 3.4MB3 years ago
44Chap 4 - Vol 05 Vol 05 3.3MB3 years ago
45Chap 4 - Vol 06 Vol 06 9.1MB3 years ago
46Chap 4 - Vol 07 Vol 07 10.5MB3 years ago
47Chap 4 - Vol 08 Vol 08 5.5MB3 years ago
48Chap 4 - Vol 09 Vol 09 5MB3 years ago
49Chap 4 - Vol 10 Vol 10 3.1MB3 years ago
50Chap 4 - Vol 11 Vol 11 3.3MB3 years ago
51Chap 4 - Vol 12Volume 12 Extra Story 1- Part 2 Vol 12Volume 12 Extra Story 1- Part 2 1.8MB3 years ago
52Chap 5 Vol 01 2.9MB3 years ago
53Chap 5 - Vol 02 Vol 02 3.5MB3 years ago
54Chap 5 - Vol 03 Vol 03 3.2MB3 years ago
55Chap 5 - Vol 04 Vol 04 3.6MB3 years ago
56Chap 5 - Vol 05 Vol 05 5MB3 years ago
57Chap 5 - Vol 06 Vol 06 7.7MB3 years ago
58Chap 5 - Vol 07 Vol 07 4.2MB3 years ago
59Chap 5 - Vol 09 Vol 09 4MB3 years ago
60Chap 5 - Vol 10 Vol 10 3.4MB3 years ago
61Chap 5 - Vol 11 Vol 11 2.6MB3 years ago
62Chap 5 - Vol 12Volume 12 Extra Story 1- Part 3 Vol 12Volume 12 Extra Story 1- Part 3 2MB3 years ago
63Chap 6 Vol 03 3.4MB3 years ago
64Chap 6 - Vol 04 Vol 04 3.7MB3 years ago
65Chap 6 - Vol 05 Vol 05 2.7MB3 years ago
66Chap 6 - Vol 12Volume 12 Extra Story 2 Vol 12Volume 12 Extra Story 2 2.6MB3 years ago